Privacy Policy | Homes for sale | Prospect 1838 | Property for sale

Privacy Policy

General

This Privacy Policy outlines the information that Prospect Green Pty Ltd (ABN 84 618 258 638) trading as Prospect 1838 Pty Ltd (Prospect 1838) and its third party service providers will collect using MailChimp and appointed Sales Agents (LJ Hooker Walkerville, Varo Property Services, Real Estate Partners, Silvertail Property Group) and “Prospect 1838” Facebook page how that information will be used. By viewing this website, you agree to this Privacy Notice. If you do not agree with this policy, please do not view this site.

This Privacy Policy may be updated at any time without notice so please check this Privacy Policy regularly.

Website Content

Every precaution has been taken to ensure the provided information is accurate and up to date. Please do not rely solely on the information provided on this website as information may be controlled by a third party and change without Eminent Homes Pty Ltd (Eminent Homes) being notified. You should double check with the Sale Agents or contact Eminent Homes before making a decision.

Eminent Homes will not accept any liability should any details be incomplete or incorrect on this website.

Personal Information

Personal information will be collected when filling out the electronic contact forms. Information collected includes a name (first name, last name or full name), email address and if provided date of birth, contact phone numbers, home address, work address and comment. By completing the electronic contact form, you consent Eminent Homes to contact you using the information you provided.

Eminent Homes may save your personal information in a database for research and marketing purposes. Eminent Homes will not sell personal information to any other third parties. Third parties may only gain access to personal information if:

Communication Preferences

By providing your personal information (particularly your email address and preferences) you accept that we may send you marketing emails in regards to our products and services. Generally, marketing emails may only be sent with your consent.

Marketing emails will allow you to opt-out of receiving further marketing emails from Eminent Homes. The opt-out option is generally located at the bottom of the email which will redirect you to a confirmation page.

Security

Please note that whilst there are always risks associated with providing personal data, Eminent Homes has endeavoured to take appropriate measures to prevent and minimise risks of unauthorised access to and improper use of your personal information.

Minors

No information may be submitted to Eminent Homes by persons under the age of 18 without the consent of a parent or legal guardian, nor may persons under the age of 18 make purchases or other legal acts on this Site without such consent, unless permitted by applicable legislation.

Website Analytics and Tracking/Remarketing

Eminent Homes may use cookies to gather usage information, track and remarket to users. These services are provided by:

To opt-out of the above services, it is recommended that you deny cookies and disable JavaScript on your preferred internet browser.

Eminent Homes uses Google Analytics to gather usage information for this site. Google Analytics does not identify individual users by name. Google Analytics is used to generate reports to understand website traffic and behaviour. You may view Google’s Privacy policy here and if you wish to opt-out of Google Analytics you are required to deny the cookie or disable JavaScript and opt-out here.

How to Contact Eminent Homes Pty Ltd

Prospect Green Pty Ltd
PO Box 613,
Walkerville SA 5081
9am – 5pm
createhistory@prospect1838.com.au
0409 574 196

For More Information About Privacy

You can refer to general information about your privacy rights and privacy law by contacting the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner by:
Calling: 1300 363 992
Visiting: http://www.oaic.gov.au
Writing to:
The Australian Information Commissioner
GPO Box 5218
Sydney NSW 2001
Privacy Policy Last Updated: 04 June 2018

Disclaimer

The information provided on this website is not providing personal or investment advice. Information provided on this website does not factor in personal financial situations, financial objectives or financial needs. Please check with a licensed and reputable advisor of your choice before making an investment or purchasing decision.

Third Party Offers and Links

Eminent Homes may provide information to packages or promotions created by third parties. Eminent Homes will not accept any liability or responsibility in regards to warranties, quality or accuracies to the goods or services provided by the third party. If you accept the offer from the third party you do so at your own risk and Eminent Homes can’t be held liable for any cost, loss, damage arising from the goods or services from the third party.

Eminent Homes has no direct control over the content of the linked websites or changes that may occur to the content on those websites. It is the user’s responsibility to check the external website’s Privacy Policy, Disclaimer or Terms of use.

Provided Information

Eminent Homes Pty Ltd can’t guarantee any specific form of performance return. Information provided on this site is intended as a guide only and should not be taken as fact. The performance may be subject to risks such as income loss, lending rate changes, natural disasters and external factors that Eminent Homes can’t control.

Please contact Eminent Homes before making an investment or purchasing decision.

Disclaimer last updated: 06/09/2018